Please wait...
The product was added to the shopping cart. View shopping cart here
61 61 00
Empty cart

STARTECH CISCO WSP-Q40GLR4L COMP - QSFP+ MODULE - SM TRANSCEIVER ACCS

Forsíðan / Net útgerð og tilhoyr / Net Tilhoyr / STARTECH CISCO WSP-Q40GLR4L COMP - QSFP+ MODULE - SM TRANSCEIVER ACCS
STARTECH CISCO WSP-Q40GLR4L COMP - QSFP+ MODULE - SM TRANSCEIVER ACCS (WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST)
STARTECH CISCO WSP-Q40GLR4L COMP - QSFP+ MODULE - SM TRANSCEIVER ACCS (WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST)
STARTECH CISCO WSP-Q40GLR4L COMP - QSFP+ MODULE - SM TRANSCEIVER ACCS (WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST)
STARTECH CISCO WSP-Q40GLR4L COMP - QSFP+ MODULE - SM TRANSCEIVER ACCS (WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST)
STARTECH CISCO WSP-Q40GLR4L COMP - QSFP+ MODULE - SM TRANSCEIVER ACCS (WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST)
STARTECH CISCO WSP-Q40GLR4L COMP - QSFP+ MODULE - SM TRANSCEIVER ACCS (WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST)

STARTECH CISCO WSP-Q40GLR4L COMP - QSFP+ MODULE - SM TRANSCEIVER ACCS

SKU:
WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST
EAN:
65030886017
8.599,-
6.879,20 mvg. ikki íroknað
Á goymslu Væntað á goymslu Á fjargoymslu Væntað á goymslu 08.02.2022
Nøgd:
Lýsing

40 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 2 km (1.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST is a Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1270nm to 1330nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps

Type: Single Mode

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi)

MTBF: 95,832,027 hours

Power Consumption: Low power consumption

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% Compatibility with Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Hóast vit gera okkara ítasta til tess at veita nøktandi kunning, so eru myndirnar bert vegleiðandi, og vøran sjálv er ikki endiliga 100% eins vorðin sum vísta myndin. Tól og annað kunnu verða víst við eykaútgerð, sum ikki hoyrir uppí, ella í øðrum skapi ella liti. Um so er, at munur er millum vørulýsingina og myndina, er tað vørulýsingin, ið geldur. Eru tygum í iva, setið tygum so í samband við okkum. Vit taka fyrivarni fyri prentvillum, prísbroytingum og vørulýsingum uttan fyrivarning.